Mistrzostwa Świata Juniorów – Arco 2015
W dniach 28 sierpnia – 6 września 2015 w Arco (Włochy) zostaną rozegrane Mistrzostwa Świata Juniorów.
- Newsy
- Program
- Relacje wideo
- female youth A boulder
- female youth B boulder
- female juniors boulder
- male youth A boulder
- male youth B boulder
- male juniors boulder
- female youth A speed
- female youth B speed
- female juniors speed
- male youth A speed
- male youth B speed
- male juniors speed
- female youth A lead
- female youth B lead
- female juniors lead
- male youth A lead
- male youth B lead
- male juniors lead
- Mistrzostwa Świata Juniorów 2015 – złoty bieg Patrycji Chudziak
- Mistrzostwa Świata Juniorów 2015 – Piotrek Schab na 17. miejscu w prowadzeniu
- Mistrzostwa Świata Juniorów w Arco – po eliminacjach w prowadzeniu
- MŚ Juniorów w Arco – Szymon Pęcikiewicz na 10. miejscu w boulderingu
- Mistrzostwa Świata Juniorów rozpoczęte!
- Mistrzostwa Świata Juniorów i Rock Master – Arco już czeka…
Thursday 27th August
18:00 Technical Meeting – Climbing Stadium
Friday 28th August
10:00 – 16:30 Bouldering Qualification Round A Female / B Female – Rainbow Boulder Wall
11:00 – 16:15 Bouldering Qualification Round Junior Female – Boulder Wall Bottom of the Lead
19:00 Meeting for the Parade – Climbing Stadium
20:00 Opening Ceremony – Segantini Square – Arco Downtown
21:00 Opening Show – Segantini Square – Arco Downtown
Saturday 29th August
10:00 – 19:00 Bouldering Qualification Round A Male / Junior Male – Rainbow Boulder Wall
11:00 – 18:00 Bouldering Qualification Round B Male – Boulder Wall Bottom of the Lead
Sunday 30th August
09:00 – 10:00 Isolation open/close for Female Youth B / Male Youth B
10:30 – 12:40 Bouldering Semi-final Female Youth B + Male Youth B – Female Youth B: Lead Wall – Male Youth B: Rainbow Wall
13:00 – 14:00 Isolation open/close for Female Youth A / Female Junior / Male Youth A + Male Junior
14:55 – 17:05 Bouldering Semi-final Female Youth A + Male Youth A – Male Youth A: Lead Wall – Female Youth A: Rainbow Wall
17:35 – 19:45 Bouldering Semi-final Female Junior + Male Junior – Male Junior:Lead Wall – Female Junior:Rainbow Wall
Monday 31st August
08:00 – 09:00 Isolation open/close for Female Youth B + Female Youth A
09:15 – 11:15 Bouldering Final Female Youth B & Female Youth A (LIVE)
11:45 – 12:45 Isolation open/close for Male Youth B + Female Junior
13:30 – 15:30 Bouldering Final: Male Youth B & Female Junior (LIVE)
16:00 – 17:00 Isolation open/close for Male Youth A + Male Junior
17:45 – 19:45 Bouldering Final: Male Youth A + Male Junior (LIVE)
20:00 – 20:30 Award ceremony (LIVE)
12:00 -16:00 Athletes & Team Registration (only to update or absente at registration on 27th)
Tuesday 1st September
08:00 Warm-up Area opens
09:00 – 19:00 Lead Qualification: 1st route for all categories
Wednesday 2nd September
08:00 Warm-up Area opens
09:00 – 19:00 Lead Qualification: 2nd route for all categories
Thursday 3rd September
08:00 – 09:00 Isolation open/close for Female Youth B + Male Youth B + Female Youth A + Male Youth A
09:15 – 09:23 Collective observation for Female Youth B + Male Youth B + Female Youth A + Male Youth A
09:25 – 11:55 Lead Semi-finals for Female Youth B + Male Youth B
11:55 – 14:25 Lead Semi-finals for Female Youth A + Male Youth A
15:00 – 16:00 Isolation open/close for Female Junior + Male Junior
16:40 – 16:48 Collective Observation for Female Junior & Male Junior
16:50 – 19:20 Lead Semi-finals for Female Junior & Male Junior
Friday 4th September
07:00 Opening warming-up zone
09:00 – 10:00 Speed qualification Female Youth B
10:00 – 11:00 Speed qualification Male Youth B
11:00 – 12:00 Speed qualification Female Youth A
12:00 – 13:00 Speed qualification Male Youth A
13:00 – 14:00 Speed qualification Female Junior
14:00 – 15:00 Speed qualification Male Junior
16:00 – 18:15 Speed 1/8 Finals (LIVE)
18:15 – 19:00 Speed 1/4 Finals (LIVE)
19:00 – 19:30 Speed 1/2 Finals (LIVE)
19:30 – 20:00 Speed ‘Small’ & ‘Big’ Finals (LIVE)
20:15 – 20:45 Award ceremony (LIVE)
21:30 ArcoRockLegends – Casinò Municipale Arco
Saturday 5th September
10:00 – 11:00 Isolation open/close for Female Youth B + Female Youth A + Female Junior + Male Youth B
11:45 – 12:00 Presentation of Finalists + Collective observation (LIVE)
12:00 – 13:00 Lead Finals Female Youth B & Male Youth B (LIVE)
13:00 – 14:00 Lead Finals Female Youth A & Female Junior (LIVE)
15:30 – 16:30 Isolation open/close for Male Youth A/Male Junior
16:15 – 16:30 Presentation of Finalists + Collective observation (LIVE)
16:30 – 17:30 Lead Finals Male Youth A (LIVE)
17:30 – 18:30 Lead Finals Male Junior WC Format (LIVE)
19:00 – 20:15 Award and closing ceremony (LIVE)
21:00 ROCKMASTER DUEL
Final: Female Youth B & Female Youth A
Final: Male Youth B & Female Junior
Final: Male Youth A + Male Junior
Final: Male Youth A + Male Junior
Speed Finals
Lead Finals (PART 1)
Lead Finals (PART 2)